TOURNAMENT 
AWARDS

AwardsEach tournament will be played out 
to 8th, 12th or 16th place
depending on number of teams entered.

Medals will be given for 1st –  3rd finishes.

Teams can have up to 18 players 
but each team will get 15 medals for 1-3rd.

The teams will need to order extra medals at their own expense for more than 15 players.

  • 1st Place 10 & Under Coed

    1st Place

    Newport

  • 2nd Place 10 & Under Coed

    2nd Place

    Laguna Beach

  • 3rd Place 10 & Under Coed

    3rd Place

    SOCAL

  • Championship MVP 10 & Under Coed

    Championship MVP

    Colt Bradley

  • All Tournament MVP 10 & Under Coed

    All Tournament MVP

    Sofia Umeda

  • Best Goalkeeper MVP & Under Coed

    Best Goalkeeper MVP

    Rachell Hemmila

  • 1st Place 12 Boys

    1st Place

    Vanguard

  • 2nd Place 12 Boys

    2nd Place

    Foothill

  • 3rd Place 12 Boys

    3rd Place

    Rose Bowl

  • Championship MVP 12 Boys

    Championship MVP

    Sai Basset

  • All Tournament MVP 12 Boys

    All Tournament MVP

    Coming Soon

  • Best Goalkeeper MVP 12 Boys

    Best Goalkeeper MVP

    Chris Calis

  • 1st Place 12 Girls

    1st Place

    Laguna Beach

  • 2nd Place 12 Girls

    2nd Place

    Riverside

  • 3rd Place 12 Girls

    3rd Place

    SOCAL

  • Championship MVP 12 Girls

    Championship MVP

    Avery Montiel

  • All Tournament MVP 12 Girls

    All Tournament MVP

    Rachel Gazzaniga

  • Best Goalkeeper MVP 12 Girls

    Best Goalkeeper MVP

    Lauren Schneider

  • 1st Place 14 Boys

    1st Place

    SOCAL

  • 2nd Place 14 Boys

    2nd Place

    Vanguard

  • 3rd Place 14 Boys

    3rd Place

    ORWP

  • Championship MVP 14 Boys

    Championship MVP

    Jakob Tallman

  • All Tournament MVP 14 Boys

    All Tournament MVP

    Coming Soon

  • Best Goalkeeper MVP 14 Boys

    Best Goalkeeper MVP

    Liam Harrison

  • 1st Place 14 Girls

    1st Place

    Laguna Beach

  • 2nd Place 14 Girls

    2nd Place

    SOCAL

  • 3rd Place 14 Girls

    3rd Place

    Commerce

  • Championship MVP 14 Girls

    Championship MVP

    Nicole Struss

  • All Tournament MVP 14 Girls

    All Tournament MVP

    Izze Zimmerman

  • Best Goalkeeper MVP 14 Girls

    Best Goalkeeper MVP

    Casey Coppock

  • 1st Place 16 Boys

    1st Place

    LA Premier

  • 2nd Place 16 Boys

    2nd Place

    San Diego

  • 3rd Place 16 Boys

    3rd Place

    Trojan

  • Championship MVP 16 Boys

    Championship MVP

    Alexandru Bucur (1)

  • All Tournament MVP 16 Boys

    All Tournament MVP

    Bryce Elsner (2)

  • Best Goalkeeper MVP 16 Boys

    Best Goalkeeper MVP

    Nolan Krutonog (3)

  • 1st Place 16 Girls

    1st Place

    805

  • 2nd Place 16 Girls

    2nd Place

    Diablo

  • 3rd Place 16 Girls

    3rd Place

    Rose Bowl

  • Championship MVP 16 Girls

    Championship MVP

    Chloe Pena

  • All Tournament MVP 16 Girls

    All Tournament MVP

    Sydney Hurst

  • Best Goalkeeper MVP 16 Girls

    Best Goalkeeper MVP

    Alexandra Brown

  • 1st Place 18 Boys

    1st Place

    Northwoods

  • 2nd Place 18 Boys

    2nd Place

    Cal Republic

  • 3rd Place 18 Boys

    3rd Place

    SOCAL

  • Championship MVP 18 Boys

    Co-Championship MVP

    Matthew Kacura (1) & Sasmuel Sasaki (2)

  • All Tournament MVP 18 Boys

    All Tournament MVP

    Christoopher Martinez (3)

  • Best Goalkeeper MVP 18 Boys

    Best Goalkeeper MVP

    Dominik Hevesi (4)

  • 1st Place 18 Girls

    1st Place

    680

  • 2nd Place 18 Girls

    2nd Place

    SOCAL

  • 3rd Place 18 Girls

    3rd Place

    Set

  • Championship MVP 18 Girls

    Championship MVP

    MJ Johnston

  • All Tournament MVP 18 Girls

    All Tournament MVP

    Ryan Neushul

  • Best Goalkeeper MVP 18 Girls

    Best Goalkeeper MVP

    Cassidy Ball